​​​​​​​​Year 10 / 11 Lesson 6 Timetable

Tuesday 6th November – Friday 21st December 2018​

In Year 11 you should be spending a minimum of 2 hours on your school work after your lessons finish.  Some of this time will be spent at home completing homework or completing independent study (reviewing notes/revising/reading about the topics you have learnt in class) and some of this time will be spent attending boosters.  For this half term the following subjects take priority on the days given below.  If you are not needed for a booster or a detention for a priority subject on a given day you may be asked to attend a detention/booster/coursework red card session for another subject.  If you need support with homework or coursework, or a quiet place to complete your homework, 'drop in' (M30) is open every day 2.50-3.50pm.  If you are unsure on where you need to be see Mr L Holmes.​

Monday

 SCIENCE​

​Tuesday

2.50-3.25pm: A HALF ENGLISH B HALF MATHS​

3.25- 4.00pm: A HALF MATHS B HALF ENGLISH

** If you only have a booster 3.25-4.00pm you could go to Drop in (M30) or the learning centre to complete homework or independent study.

​Wednesday

OPTION E

French-Miss Storr, Geography-Miss Lambourne, History-Mrs Clements, History-Miss Bowes, History-Miss Tolson,

Food-Miss Paxton,

GCSE PE-Mr Holmes/Mr Colbeck, GCSE PE-Miss Holmes-Brown/Miss Baxby,

Product Design-Mr Gardham, RE-Miss Page,

Textiles-Miss Bell​

​Thursday

OPTION F (2.50-3.20) ** If not required by option H pupils can stay until 3.50

Computer Science-Mr Whitworth

French-Mrs Asvadi

French-Mrs Charters

Geography-Miss Armstrong

History-Mr Nicholson

History-Mrs Clements

BTEC Art- Mrs D'Arcy-Neild

BTEC Constructing-Mr Mills

BTEC Drama-Miss Cronshaw

BTEC Engineering-Mr Costello

GCSE Media Studies- Mr Gleadall

Music-Miss Moran


OPTION H (3.20-3.50) ** If not required by option F pupils can start at 2.50

French-Miss Lister

History-Mr Nicholson

History-Mrs Clements

BTEC Constructing-Mr Mills

BTEC Drama-Mr King

BTEC Engineering- Mr Costello

BTEC H&S Care-Mrs Hawthorn

 BTEC Music-Ms Weatherley

BTEC Sport-Mr Lloyd

BTEC Sport-Miss Baxby/Mrs Thorpe/Mrs Holmes-Brown​

​Friday

OPTION G

Spanish-Mrs Scott

BTEC Art-Mrs Davies

BTEC Engineering-Mr Costello

BTEC H&S Care-Mrs Stanley

BTEC Media-Mr Gleadall

History- Miss Tolson

RE-Miss Page 

BTEC Sport- Mr Young

CiDA-Mr Whitworth

Food-Miss Paxton

Product Design-Mr Gardham​